Chinnor Short Mat Bowls Club - Fixture List 2018-19

















Single Mat League Matches

John Robinson Memorial Cup (2 mat league)

To be rearranged



Two Mat League Matches

Team Triples KO








Hazells Challenge Shield

Re-arranged games












August

September

October

November

December

January

February

March

April

Monday



1






Marsh Gibbon   H

Tuesday



Marsh Gibbon   A



1



Railway Club  A

Wednesday

1


3



2



3

Thursday

2


4

1


3



4

Friday

3


5

Wendover B     A


4

Hawkslade    A

1

5

Saturday

4

1

6

3

1

5

2

2

6

Sunday

5

2

7

4

2

6

Widmer End B   A

3

7

Monday

6

3

Beacon     H

Westcott    A

3

Stewkley     H

4

Westcott     H

Wing     A

Tuesday

7

Triples KO   ?

9

6

4

8

Beacon    A

5

9

Wednesday

8

Triples KO   ?

10

Hawkslade     H

Wendover DG   A

Chesham B     H

6

6

Railway Club  H

Thursday

9

6

11

8

6

10

7

7

11

Friday

10

7

12

9

7

11

8

8

12

Saturday

11

8

13

10

8

12

9

9

13

Sunday

12

9

14

11

9

13

10

10

14

Monday

13

10

15

Winslow     H

10 NO BOWLS

Wendover LG   H

Haddenham C    H

11

15

Tuesday

14

11

Haddenham C    A

13

11

15

Amersham    A

Winslow     A

16

Wednesday

15

Triples KO   ?

17

Widmer End B     H

12

16 Wendover B

13

13

17

Thursday

16

13

Chesham B    A

15

13

Hardwick     A

14

14

18

Friday

17

14

19

16

14

18

15

15

19

Saturday

18

15

20

17

15

19

16

16

20

Sunday

19

16

21

18

16

20

17

17

21

Monday

20

17

22

19

17 NO BOWLS

21

18

Haddenham B   H

JR FINAL

Tuesday

21

18

23

Haddenham B   A

Haddenham B   A

Marsh Gibbon   A

19

19

23

Wednesday

22

Triples KO   ?

Hardwick     H

Amersham     H

XMAS BOWLS

25 NO BOWLS

20

20

24

Thursday

23

20

25

22

20

24

21

21

25

Friday

24

21

26

23

21

25 NO BOWLS

22

22

26

Saturday

25

22

27

24

22

26

23

23

27

Sunday

26

23

28

25

23

27

24

24

28

Monday

27

Wing       H

29

Stewkley    H

24 NO BOWLS

Wendover DG   H

Wendover LG   H

25

29

Tuesday

28

25

30

27

25

29

26

Stewkley    A

30

Wednesday

29

26

Wendover LG    A

Bellingdon A   A

26

30

Bellingdon A   H

27


Thursday

30

27


29

27

31

28

28


Friday

31

28


30

28



29


Saturday


29



29



30


Sunday


30



30



31


Monday





31 NO BOWLS





Sunday




















Return to Home Page